Share This

         

Faculty

Arkansas Arts Center Museum School Faculty

Daran Adams:  Woodworking  (since 2013)

Gary Ahlstrom:  Woodworking  (since 2013)

Julia Baugh:  Ceramics  (since 2014)

Selma Blackburn:  Painting - Watercolor  (since 1989)

Sharon Boyd-Struthers:  Children + Youth  (since 1991)

Nancy Brillos-Henderson:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2002)

Laura Brooks:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2012)

Stephen Cefalo:  Painting  (since 2010)

John Chapman:  Woodworking - Woodturning  (since 2012)

Bryan Clifton:  Digital Photography Instructor  (since 2007) & Department Chair  (since 2013)

David Paul Cook:  Painting - Plein Air & Landscapes  (since 2002)

Angela Cummings:  Ceramics Instructor  (since 1995) & Department Chair  (since 1995)

Virmarie DePoyster:  Pastel  (since 2011)

David Dodson:  Digital Photography  (since 2008)

Hamid Ebrahimifar:  Ceramics  (since 1988)

Kelly Edwards:  Ceramics  (since 1999)

Kim Fifer:  Woodworking - Woodturning  (since 2001)

Gary Fults:  Woodworking Instructor  (since 2008) & Department Chair  (since 2012)

Cookie Golden:  Children + Youth / JAA  (since 2008)

Jann Greenland:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2005)

Marlene Gremillion:  Painting - Watercolor / Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2007)

Victoria Harvey:  Painting - Plein Air & Landscapes  (since 2012)

Tom Herrin:  Painting - Watercolor  (since 2012)

Patricia Holifield:  Fused Glass & Ceramics Instructor  (since 2010) & Department Chair  (since 2014)

Julie Holt:  Ceramics  (since 2009)

Logan Hunter:  Drawing  (since 2012)

Leigh Jacobs:  Fibers  (since 2014)

Burke Johnston:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2012)

Kandy Jones:  Mosaics  (since 2010)

Jacqui Kaucher:  Painting - Watercolor  (since 1991)

Lali Khalid:  Digital Photography  (since 2012)

Denise Kimbrough:  Fused Glass  (since 2001)

Kim Lynch:  Fused Glass  (since 2013)

Jill Kyong-McClain:  Woodworking  (since 2013)

Beth Lambert:  Ceramics  (since 2005)

Fletcher Larkin:  Ceramics  (since 2007)

Barbara Middleton:  Ceramics Special Workshops / Children + Youth Ceramics  (since 2011)

Shep Miers:  Woodworking  (since 1989)

Daniel Moody:  Digital Photography  (since 2015)

Jean Mross:  Ceramics  (since 1988)

Cindy Nahlen:  Children + Youth (since 2004)

Fred Nahlen:  Woodworking - Wood Carving  (since 2012)

Debbie Poe:  Painting  (since 2012) / Children + Youth Instructor  (1997 to 2013) & Children + Youth Department Chair  (1997 to 2012)

Grace Ramsey:  Painting / Children + Youth  (since 2012)

Rachel Roberts:  Ceramics  (since 2007)

Catherine Rodgers:  Fibers / Painting / Special Workshops  (since 2014)

Artis Selby:  Jewelry & Small Metals Substitute  (since 2008)

Jackie Sheppard:  Ceramics  (since 2007)

Teresa Smith:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2010)

Celia Storey:  Ceramics  (since 2008)

Dan Thornhill:  Painting  (since 2013)

Amber Uptigrove:  Children + Youth / JAA  (since 2009)

Donna Uptigrove:  Ceramics / Children + Youth / JAA  (since 2010)

Donnell Williams:  Fused Glass / Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2014)

Nancy Wilson:  Jewelry & Small Metals Instructor  (since 1981) & Department Chair  (since 2009)

Emily Wood:  Drawing & Painting Instructor  (since 2008) & Department Chair  (since 2012)

Miranda Young:  Printmaking / Children + Youth / JAA  (since 2005)

 

Hours: Tues - Sat 10 AM - 5 PM | Sun 11 AM - 5 PM      Address: 9th & Commerce / MacArthur Park, P.O. Box 2137, Little Rock, Arkansas 72203-2137      Phone: 501.372.4000

© Copyright 2013 Arkansas Arts Center.
All rights reserved. All text and images are copyrighted and cannot be reproduced without written permission from their respective owners.